Tuesday, November 28, 2023

Corey Perry, Hommage Karl Tremblay and Charlie Munger were trending on Google yesterday. (Canada)

Google Trends
Corey Perry, Hommage Karl Tremblay and Charlie Munger were trending on Google yesterday.
ESPN
Corey Perry
200,000+ searches
Blackhawks waive Corey Perry for 'unacceptable' conduct - ESPN ESPN
The Blackhawks said veteran winger Corey Perry engaged in unacceptable conduct and took a step Tuesday toward terminating his contract.
FacebookTwitter
La Presse
Hommage Karl Tremblay
50,000+ searches
Hommage national à Karl Tremblay | « Les Cowboys font partie de ... La Presse
Ils ont bravé le froid pour assister à la cérémonie en hommage à Karl Tremblay au Centre Bell de Montréal, où il y avait plus de 14 000 personnes, ...
FacebookTwitter
CityNews
Charlie Munger
20,000+ searches
Charlie Munger, Warren Buffett's longtime sidekick at Berkshire ... CityNews
(AP) — Charlie Munger, who helped Warren Buffett build Berkshire Hathaway into an investment powerhouse, has died at a California hospital. He was 99. Berkshire ...
FacebookTwitter
CTV News
Jimmy Carter
20,000+ searches
Rosalynn Carter honoured by family, friends, first ladies and ... CTV News
Rosalynn Carter was memorialized Tuesday as a matriarch who felt most comfortable among the impoverished and vulnerable as she was mourned by a rare ...
FacebookTwitter
Sportsnet.ca
Patrick Kane
20,000+ searches
Scout's Analysis: What Patrick Kane can bring to the Detroit Red Wings Sportsnet.ca
After a few weeks of anticipation, the Detroit Red Wings are signing 35-year-old Patrick Kane as they seek a return to the playoffs for the first time since ...
FacebookTwitter
TVA Sports
Connor Bedard
20,000+ searches
Connor Bedard est critiqué par un de ses coéquipiers - TVA Sports TVA Sports
Premier choix au repêchage de 2023 de la Ligue nationale de hockey (LNH), Connor Bedard a la chance de vivre les joies d'évoluer chez les professionnels ...
FacebookTwitter
PSG
20,000+ searches
Mbappe penalty rescues draw for PSG against Newcastle TSN
Kylian Mbappé's penalty deep into stoppage time salvaged a point for Paris Saint-Germain in a 1-1 draw with an injury-depleted but tenacious Newcastle team.
FacebookTwitter
Forbes
Travel Tuesday
10,000+ searches
The Best Travel Tuesday Deals To Shop Today: Save On Airfare ... Forbes
We found the best Travel Tuesday deals offering steep discounts on airfare, hotel rooms, cozy cabins and more.
FacebookTwitter
CBSSports.com
Barcelona vs Porto
10,000+ searches
Barcelona vs. Porto odds, picks, how to watch, stream: Nov. 28 ... CBSSports.com
Brandt Sutton locked in his 2023 UEFA Champions League picks for Porto vs. Barcelona on Tuesday.
FacebookTwitter
The Verge
Apple Music Replay
5,000+ searches
Apple Music Replay is back — and it's still mostly a web experience The Verge
Apple Music Replay is back for 2023, offering a yearly roundup of top tracks, artists, albums, playlists, and more that users can share with friends.
FacebookTwitter
Forbes
Mark Cuban
5,000+ searches
Mark Cuban Selling Majority Stake In Dallas Mavericks To Miriam ... Forbes
The valuation of the sale is in the range of $3.5 billion and must be approved by the NBA Board of Governors before becoming final.
FacebookTwitter
Le Soleil
Anthony Beauvillier
5,000+ searches
Les Canucks échangent Anthony Beauvillier aux Blackhawks Le Soleil
Les Canucks de Vancouver ont échangé l'attaquant québécois Anthony Beauvillier aux Blackhawks de Chicago, mardi.
FacebookTwitter
Globalnews.ca
Maple Creek
5,000+ searches
Maple Creek, Sask. under water advisory until further notice Globalnews.ca
Around 1:10 p.m. Tuesday, an alert was sent out saying anyone accessing the water in the community should boil water for at least one minute before using ...
FacebookTwitter
Ottawa Senators
Leafs game
5,000+ searches
Morgan Rielly | Post Game | Toronto Maple Leafs Ottawa Senators
torontomapleleafs.com is the official Web site of the Toronto Maple Leafs Hockey Club. The Maple Leafs and mapleleafs.com are trademarks of MLSE.
FacebookTwitter
TVA Sports
Noah Gregor
2,000+ searches
Noah Gregor propulse les Maple Leafs - TVA Sports TVA Sports
L'attaquant a inscrit le seul but des siens en temps réglementaire et a donné une victoire de 2 à 1 en tranchant le débat en tirs de barrage.
FacebookTwitter
TVA Sports
Matthew tkachuk
2,000+ searches
Noah Gregor propulse les Maple Leafs - TVA Sports TVA Sports
L'attaquant a inscrit le seul but des siens en temps réglementaire et a donné une victoire de 2 à 1 en tranchant le débat en tirs de barrage.
FacebookTwitter
ICI.Radio-Canada.ca
Paul Bernardo
2,000+ searches
« Pas question » de transférer Paul Bernardo dans un établissement ... ICI.Radio-Canada.ca
Anne Kelly a comparu devant un comité parlementaire pour discuter de la décision du Service correctionnel de transférer Bernardo de la prison à sécurité ...
FacebookTwitter
NHL.com
Bedard
2,000+ searches
BLOG: Bedard Learning from Foligno on First Line in Blackhawks ... NHL.com
With almost 20 games under his belt, Connor Bedard is finding his adjustments in the league. The rookie forward produced 10 goals and seven assists through ...
FacebookTwitter
Giving Tuesday
2,000+ searches
On Giving Tuesday City of Toronto gives thanks for gifts received in ... toronto.ca
News Release November 28, 2023 Today, the City of Toronto is celebrating Giving Tuesday by highlighting the impact of local giving and connecting residents ...
FacebookTwitter
CTV News
COP28
2,000+ searches
Here's what you need to know about Canada's priorities and ... CTV News
While there's been no indication Prime Minister Justin Trudeau plans to attend, Environment Minister Steven Guilbeault will be there, along with several ...
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

UK basketball, Corey Perry Connor Bedard and Okc Thunder are trending today on Google.

Google Trends
UK basketball, Corey Perry Connor Bedard and Okc Thunder are trending today on Google.
Lexington Herald Leader
UK basketball
20,000+ searches
How UK's Jeff Sheppard and Stacey Reed got together. From the ... Lexington Herald Leader
Jeff Sheppard was not that interested in fellow UK basketball great Stacey Reed when the two met. Years later, their son, Reed, stars at UK.
FacebookTwitter
Awful Announcing
Corey Perry Connor Bedard
20,000+ searches
Blackhawks refute 'frankly disgusting' Corey Perry-Connor Bedard ... Awful Announcing
A rumor about Corey Perry and Connor Bedard has been refuted by reporters and now the Blackhawks, but many questions remain.
FacebookTwitter
Forbes
Okc Thunder
20,000+ searches
Bench Production Has Accelerated OKC Thunder's Early-Season ... Forbes
Although the Oklahoma City Thunder has an extremely solid starting lineup, the bench has played a key role in the team's early season success.
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

Kentucky basketball, Fran Brown and Alex Murdaugh are trending today on Google.

Google Trends
Kentucky basketball, Fran Brown and Alex Murdaugh are trending today on Google.
CBSSports.com
Kentucky basketball
20,000+ searches
Kentucky vs. Miami prediction, odds, time: 2023 college basketball ... CBSSports.com
SportsLine's model revealed its college basketball picks for Miami Hurricanes vs. Kentucky Wildcats in the 2023 ACC/SEC Challenge on Tuesday.
FacebookTwitter
SUAthletics.com
Fran Brown
20,000+ searches
Fran Brown, Nation's No. 1 Recruiter, Tapped to Lead Orange ... SUAthletics.com
The nation's top recruiter, a member of the 2022 College Football National Championship coaching staff and a New Jersey native, will soon take the helm of ...
FacebookTwitter
NPR
Alex Murdaugh
20,000+ searches
Alex Murdaugh's financial fraud victims confront him in court before ... NPR
The emotional testimony from victims who had been duped by the disgraced lawyer came before a judge accepted a deal sentencing Murdaugh to 27 years in ...
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

Jimmy Carter and AC Milan are trending today on Google.

Google Trends
Jimmy Carter and AC Milan are trending today on Google.
The New York Times
Jimmy Carter
500,000+ searches
Jimmy Carter Emerges From Hospice Care for Rosalynn's Memorial ... The New York Times
Come hell or high water, Jimmy Carter was going to use his inner resources to be there," the presidential historian Douglas Brinkley said of Mr. Carter's ...
FacebookTwitter
ESPN
AC Milan
20,000+ searches
AC Milan's poor Champions League run exposes deeper problems ... ESPN
AC Milan's entire Champions League campaign has been about might-have-beens and close calls, but it's exposing uncomfortable truths as well.
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

Mark Cuban and Fallout TV show are trending today on Google.

Google Trends
Mark Cuban and Fallout TV show are trending today on Google.
NBC News
Mark Cuban
20,000+ searches
'Shark Tank' star Mark Cuban to leave show after 'one more year,' he ... NBC News
Mark Cuban, the billionaire businessman and Dallas Mavericks owner, said he is leaving ABC's "Shark Tank." He recently announced his plans on the weekly ...
FacebookTwitter
Vanity Fair
Fallout TV show
20,000+ searches
'Fallout' First Look: This Is How the World Ends—With a Smiling ... Vanity Fair
The globally popular video game has become an epic TV series from 'Westworld' creator Jonathan Nolan.
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

Barcelona vs Porto and Bobby Petrino are trending today on Google.

Google Trends
Barcelona vs Porto and Bobby Petrino are trending today on Google.
CNET
Barcelona vs Porto
20,000+ searches
Watch Champions League Soccer: Livestream Barcelona vs. Porto ... CNET
Having crashed to a 1-0 defeat to Shakhtar Donetsk last time out, Barcelona come into today's UEFA Champions League clash with Porto knowing they need a win ...
FacebookTwitter
ESPN
Bobby Petrino
20,000+ searches
Sources -- Arkansas exploring return of Bobby Petrino as OC - ESPN ESPN
The Arkansas Razorbacks are vetting the possible return of former coach Bobby Petrino as the school's offensive coordinator, sources told ESPN on Tuesday.
FacebookTwitter
See more Daily Search Trends
You've subscribed to email notifications from Google Trends.
© 2023 Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

Dodger Game and Tim Walz are trending today on Google.

Dodger Game and Tim Walz are trending today on Google. United States ⋅ Monday, October 28, 2024 USA TODAY Dodger Game 50,000+ searches Dodg...